Skip to main content

Dissertation Defenses

Tuesday, 10th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Equity Valuation 8h45 Mariana Calisto 526
9h30 José Alves
10h15 Miguel Pereira
11h15 Bernardo Ribeiro
12h00 Martim Megre

 

Monday, 16th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Consulting Project 9h00 Ana Vacas 527
9h45 Bruno Soares
10h30 Tomás Pinto
11h30 Lisa Stirner
Strategy Case Studies 10h00 Inês Franco 526
10h45 Gonçalo Neves
11h30 Donia Sassi
International Strategy 12h15 Vasco Jardim
Independent Process (Strategy) 12h15 Diogo Parreira 527
Independent Process (Strategy) 14h30 Ana Rita Sampaio 526
Product Management in Consumer Packaged Goods 15h00 Maria Inês Santos 527
15h45 Carolina Martins
16h30 Lucas Cesar
Independent Process (Strategy) 15h15 Francesco Guberti 526
16h00 Sophia Kuther
16h45 Fabian Baltheiser

 

Tuesday, 17th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Consulting Project 9h15 Joana Paz 528
10h00 Bernardo Pinheiro
10h45 Nuno Caetano
11h30 Tomás Gomes
Social Media Marketing 9h30 Inês Melo 527
10h15 Ana Sofia Fernandes
Independent Process (Strategy) 9h45 Lars Büchner 526
10h30 Jakob Sadoun
11h15 Lena Walter
12h00 Stefan Stan
New Product Innovation 11h00 Maria Margarida Mendonça 527
11h45 Max Crayen
Independent Process (Finance) 14h30 Bernardo Brochado 526
15h15 Francisco Palminha
16h00 Diva Oliveira
16h45 Holger Wessel

 

Wednesday, 18th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Cases on Marketing Strategies 9h00 Carolina Cardoso 527
9h45 Joana Infante
10h30 Sofia Costa
11h30 Francisco Costa
12h15 Jacqueline Ach
Independent Process (Strategy) 9h30 Dimitri Kozak 526
10h15 Nádia Herji
International Strategy 11h00 Ana Margarida Fernandes
11h45 Diogo Simões
Fostering Innovation in Clinical Practice 14h00 Eduardo Villax 538
Mergers & Acquisitions 14h15 Sofia Almirante 526
15h00 Vítor Nunes
15h45 Ana Carolina Coelho
16h30 Richard Krieg
Social Network Marketing 14h30 Jan Philip Behrend 527
15h15 Maria Beatriz Gonçalves
Business Ideas with Impact: Social Innovation and Social Entrepreneurship 14h45 Edoardo Piccinin 538
Corporate Social Responsibility and Sustainability: New Competitive Strategies 15h30 Marcelo Freeman 538
16h15 Wael El Hage
Independent Process (Marketing) 16h00 Christian Naegele 527
16h45 Vianka Caceres

 

Thursday, 19th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Independent Process (Organizational Behavior) 9h15 Ana Catarina Cajada 526
Social Marketing 9h30 Cátia Silva 527
10h15 Antonia Rinesch
Work Performance, Motivation and Engagement 10h00 Ana Rita Barreto 526
10h45 Mariana Viegas
11h30 Laura Seitz
Independent Process (Marketing) 11h00 Rebekka Nowag 527
11h45 Julia Ellinger
Financial Distress 14h00 Manuel Queirós 526
14h45 Jorge Sousa
15h30 Dóris Mendes
Independent Process (Accounting) 16h15 Christopher Raithle

 

Friday, 20th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Hybrid Organizations, Marketing and Entrepreneurship 14h30 Isabel Santos 526
15h15 Francesco Petrolo
Achieving Competitive Advantage 16h00 Wolfgang Lohmeier
16h45 Kevin Gierlach

 

Monday, 23rd July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Growth and Development Economics 10h00 Teresa Sarmento 526
10h45 Antonia Pacelli
The Value of Co-Created Products 14h00 Vítor Simões 526
14h45 Charlotte von Wetzhausen
Independent Process (Finance) 14h30 Yani Wang 527
FinTech 15h15 Susana Gamito 527
16h00 Manuel Mello
16h45 Maria Pia Accorato
The Entrepreneurial Opportunity 15h30 João Ramadas 526
16h30 Jenna Hamilton
17h15 Maria Götz

 

Tuesday, 24th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Financial Distress 9h30 Francisco Coelho 526
How Firms Can Cope With Changing Environments 14h30 Rita Matos
15h15 Simon Heuke
16h00 Chiara Refäuter
Independent Process (Strategy) 16h45 Philipp Köllisch

 

Wednesday, 25th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Empirical Banking and Financial Institutions Management 9h15 Maria Beatriz Andrade 527
Independent Process (Organizational Behavior) 9h30 José Fernandes 526
Financial Analysis of Corporate Events 10h00 Maria Inês Pereira 527
10h45 Yu-Yen Shih
11h30 Per Espen Schug
Team Effectiveness 10h15 Alessandra Borzutzky 526
11h00 Isabelle Scheffler
11h45 Nicolas Zanin
Independent Process (Finance) 14h15 Thomas Dirks 527
Internationalization Strategy Case Studies 14h30 João Sousa 526
15h15 João Duarte
16h00 Ricardo Duarte
16h45 Maximilian Bauer
Investments, Asset Pricing and Portfolio Choice 15h00 Margarida Paixão 527
15h45 João Mota
16h30 Georg Wölfler

 

Thursday, 26th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Independent Process (Finance) 14h15 Tim Glombitza 526
Structural Credit Risk Modelling 15h00 Guilherme Miranda
15h45 Cláudia Ventura
16h30 Victor Nobel

 

Friday, 27th July

 

Dissertation Seminar
Time
Student
Room
Business Strategy Case Studies 10h00 Constança Calejo 526
10h45 Marta Santos
11h30 Francisca Catarino
Independent Process (Strategy) 12h15 Sebastião Loureiro
Brand Management in a Digital World 14h30 Ian Mendes
15h15 Marta Gonçalves
16h00 Melissa Lindt
16h45 Lorenzo Bertagnini